Officers of the Scottish Rite Bodies

image6

Ill. Rick S. Freedman, 33° - Thrice Potent Master

Ill. John L. Wagner, 33° - Deputy Master

Kenneth B. Shinn Jr., 32° - Senior Warden

Francis J. Lorine III, 32° - Junior Warden

John K. Saltzgueber, 32° - Orator

Robert L. Wasko, 32° MSA - Master of Ceremonies

Ryan Steele, 32° - Captain of the Guard

Stephen J. Bradley, 32° MSA - Guard

Frederick P. Kopetz, 32° - Guard

Stephen M. Kornfeld, 32° - Guard

Daniel A. O'Rourke, 32° - Guard

Ill. Thomas H. Wible, 33° MSA - Guard

image7

Joseph W. Calabrese, 32° MSA - Sovereign Prince

Ill. Robert J. Burns, 33° - High Priest

R. Lawrence Hicks, 32° - Senior Warden

Joel C. Wolfert, 32° - Junior Warden

Joseph R. Waters, 32° - Master of Ceremonies

Mark J. O'Fee, 32°  MSA- Master of Entrances

Richard K. Schoeniger, 32° - Satrap

David A. Soltesz, 32° - Satrap

Glenn J. Tyson, 32° - Satrap

Ricardo Vera, 32° - Satrap

Nicholas A. Vettese, 32° MSA - Satrap


image8

David J. Kolmetzky, 32° - Most Wise Master

Timothy J. Curran Jr. , 32°- Senior Warden

Dean P. Jones, 32° - Junior Warden

Americo J. Santella, 32° - Orator

Leonard B. Altieri III, 32° - Master of Ceremonies

Robert M. Breese, 32° - Captain of the Guard

Russell B. Combs, 32° MSA - Lieutenant of the Guard

Walter S. Flores, 32° -Acolyte

Ill. Douglass W. Hocker, 33° - Acolyte

Thomas A. Spoltore, 32° - Acolyte

Ezio J. Succi, 32° - Acolyte


image9

Ill. Gerard R. Sealy, 33° - Commander-in-Chief

Ill. Yasser A. Al-Khatib, 33° MSA HGA DSM- 1st Lt Commander

Ill. Jon S. Solheim, 33° -2nd Lt Commander

Ill. Steven A. Morrison, 33° DSM - Valley Secretary

Ill. Frank Weckenman, 33° MSA - Valley Treasurer

Ill. Philip J. Janusz, 33° MSA - Orator

Ill. Norman R. Greene III, 33° MSA  - Master of Ceremonies

Ill. James C. Rae, 33° MSA - Captain of the Guard

Daniel S. Jamil, 32° - Color Bearer

Joshua  J. Nay, 32° - Standard Bearer

Our Living Past Presiding Officers

PHILADELPHIA LODGE OF PERFECTION (pdf)

Download

DEJOINVILLE COUNCIL (pdf)

Download

KILWINNING CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX (pdf)

Download

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CONSISTORY (pdf)

Download

Our Honored Brethren

Our Living 33° Members, Living Recipients of the Meritorious Service Award and Recipients of the Valley of Philadelphia's  Lifetime Achievement Award

LIVING MSAs (pdf)

Download

LIFETIME AWARD (pdf)

Download

LIVING 33RDS (pdf)

Download